IIME Courses List
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
M. Tech (Automobile / Biotechnology / Civil / Civil – Construction 4 Semesters B. Tech or M. Sc. In relevant field
/ Civil – Structural / Electrical / Electrical & Electronics /  (with experience)
Electronics & Communication / Environmental / Instrumentation
/ Mechanical/ Metallurgical / Mining / Renewable/
/ Aeronautical / Computer Science
B. Tech ( Aeronautical / Automobile / Bio-Technology / Civil / 8 Semesters XII (Science)
Electricals / Electricals & Electronics / Electronics &
Communication / Instrumentation / Mechanical / Metallurgical /
Mining / Renewable)
B. Tech (Lateral entry to III Semester) ( Aeronautical / 6 Semesters Polytechnic diploma of 3 year after X Class
Automobile / Bio-Technology / Civil / Electricals / Electricals &
Electronics / Electronics & Communication / Instrumentation /
Mechanical / Metallurgical / Mining / Renewable )
DIPLOMA in ( Architectural Assistantship Engineering / 6 Semesters Year after X
Automobile Engineering / Chemical Engineering / Civil
Engineering / Computer Science & Engineering / Electrical
Engineering / Electricals & Electronics Engineering / Electronics &
Communication Engineering / Information Technology
Engineering / Instrumental Technology Engineering / Mechanical
Engineering / Metallurgical Engineering / Mining Engineering /
Nano-Technology Engineering )
DIPLOMA in  (Lateral entry to III Semester) ( Architectural Assistantship Engineering / 4 Semesters XII with Physics, Chemistry &
Automobile Engineering / Chemical Engineering / Civil Maths or ITI Diploma of two
Engineering / Computer Science & Engineering / Electrical Year after X
Engineering / Electricals & Electronics Engineering / Electronics &
Communication Engineering / Information Technology
Engineering / Instrumental Technology Engineering / Mechanical
Engineering / Metallurgical Engineering / Mining Engineering /
Nano-Technology Engineering )
DIPLOMA COURSES in (Carpenter / Draughtsman – Civil / 2 Semesters X
Draughtsman – Mechanical / Electrician / Filter / Mechanic – Diesel
/ Mechanic – Refrigeration & Air Conditioner / Mechanic – Tractor
/ Mechanist / Painter / Plumber / Turner / Welder – Gas & Electric
Mason (Raj Mistri)
CERTIFICATE COURSES in (Carpenter / Draughtsman – Civil / 6 Months X
Draughtsman – Mechanical / Electrician / Filter / Mechanic – Diesel
/ Mechanic – Refrigeration & Air Conditioner / Mechanic – Tractor
/ Mechanist / Painter / Plumber / Turner / Welder – Gas & Electric
Mason (Raj Mistri)
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
Master of Business Administration (MBA) (Advertising 4 Semesters Graduation
Management / Agricultural Management / Banking / Banking &
Finance / Dairy Management / E-Commerce / Finance / Human
Resource / Information Technology / Insurance & Risk / Retail
Management / International Business / Marketing Management /
Operations Management / Pharmaceutical Management / Material Management /
Production Management / Project Management / Aviation Management /
Management / Risk Management / Rural Management / Industrial Safety Management/
Supply Chain Management / Technology Management / Disaster
Management / Airport Management / Urban Management / Health Care /
Hospital Management / Event Management / School Management )
Executive MBA in ((Advertising Management / Agricultural Management / Banking / 2 Semesters Graduation with
Banking & Finance / Dairy Management / E-Commerce / Finance / Human 2 Year Working Experience
Resource / Information Technology / Insurance & Risk / Retail
Management / International Business / Marketing Management /
Operations Management / Pharmaceutical Management / Material Management /
Production Management / Project Management / Aviation Management /
Management / Risk Management / Rural Management / Industrial Safety Management/
Supply Chain Management / Technology Management / Disaster
Management / Airport Management / Urban Management / Health Care /
Hospital Management / Event Management / School Management )
Master of Business Administration EXECUTIVE (E-MBA) 2 Semesters Graduation with
2 Year Working Experience
Master of Business Administration (Integrated with BBA) 10 Semesters XII
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA ) (Marketing / 6 Semesters XII
Insurance / Banking / HR / Finance / International Business /
Business & Finance / Business & Marketing / Business & HR / Risk
Mgt / Production Mgt / Supply Chain Mgt / E-Commerce / BPO /
Information Technology / Hotel Management)
Post Graduation Diploma in (Business Management / Rural 2 Semesters Graduate
Management / Production Management / Retail Management /
Marketing Management / Banking / HR / Finance / International
Business / Risk Management / Advertising Management /
Production Management / Supply Chain Management / E – Commerce
 / Pharmaceutical Management / Agricultural / Management / Event Management
/ Operations Management / Disaster Management / Hospital Administration)
Diploma in ( Disaster Management / E-Commerce / Operation 2 Semesters X
Management / Supply Chain Management / Aviation Management
/ Capital Management / Construction Management / Customer
Relationship Management / Event Management / Insurance
Management / Marketing Management / Material Management /
Project Management / Quality Management / Risk Management /
Front Office Management / Fitness Management)
Certificate course in ( Accountancy / Accounts of Trusts & Co- 6 Months X
operative Society / Computerized Accounting and Tally Package /
Disaster Management / Customer Relations Management Exper
(CRME) / Direct Taxes (Income Tax) / Disaster Counseling /
Environment Management and Disaster Mitigation / G-Tech
Network Specialist / Indirect Taxes(Central Excise & Service Tax)
/ Event Management / Financial Planning / Secretarial Practice &
Office Management / Stenography)
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
Master in Commerce (M.Com) 2 Years B.Com.
Bachelor in Commerce (B.Com) 3 Years XII (Science / Commerce)
Bachelor in (Business Process Outsourcing, Service management, 3 Years XII (Commerce )
Management Studies)
B. Com (Hons.) (Accounting & Finance, Financial Markets & Banking and Insurance / 3 Years XII
Hospitality Mgt. / Fashion Design / Tourism Mgt. / Industry Integrated /
Aviation,Tourism & Hospitality Management / Hotel Mgt. & Catering Technology
Hospital Administration )
Diploma in (Taxation, Investment, Accounting & Finance / Accounting 1 Year X
Hotel  Management / Bar and Restaurant Mgt. / Finance & Accounts /
Computer Accounting / Retail Mgt. / Travel & Tourism Mgt. / Business Mgt. /
Construction Mgt. / Financial Planning & Wealth Mgt. / Interior Designing /
Export & Import / Rural Mgt. /  Resource of Energy / Agri Business / Hospitality Mgt.
Tourism Mgt. / Chartered Financial Mgt./Aviation, Tourism & Hospitality Mgt.
Hotel Manmagement and Catering Technology
Certificate in ( Taxation, Investment, Accounting & Finance/ Accounting / Hotel Management 6 Months X
Bar and Restaurant Management / Finance & Accounts/ Computer Accounting /
Retail Management / Travel & Tourism Management / Business Management
Construction Management / Financial Planning & Wealth Management /
Interior Designing / Export & Import / Renewable Resources of Energy
Agri Business / Hospitality Mgt./ Tourism Mgt. / Chartered Financial Mgt.
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
M.Sc. (Chemistry / Physics / Mathematics / Environmental 2 Years B. Sc (PCM /PCB)
Science / Biology / Botany / Zoology / Geology)
M.Sc. (Biotechnology / Microbiology / Bio Science / Biochemistry 2 Years Graduation
/ Tele Communication / Bio-Informatics / Psychology / Food & (Relevant Field)
Nutrition / Geo-Informatics / Electronics / Computer Science / Information Technology)
M.Sc. ( Animation and Multimedia/ Jewellery Designing / 2 Years Graduation
Geology / Textile Designing/ Interior Designing/Beauty and Spa (Relevant Field)
Management / Fashion Technology / Hotel Management /
Aviation Management / Fashion Design / Interior Design )
B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry & Biology (PCB) / Physics, Chemistry & 3 Years XII (Science)
Maths (PCM) / Statistics / Ayurveda / Fire Safety & Hazard
Management (FSHM) / Automobile / Tele Communication /
Physics / Mathematics / Zoology, Biology & Chemistry (ZBC) /
Environmental Science / Geology)
B.Sc. (Biotechnology / Microbiology / Bio Science / Biochemistry 3 Years XII (Science)
/ Geology / Botany / Zoology / Bio-Informatics)
B.Sc. ( Animation & Multimedia/ Jewellery Designing / Gemology / 3 Years XII (Science)
Textile Designing/ Interior Designing /Beauty and Spa Management /
Fashion Technology / Footwear Technology / Aviation Management /
Fire Engineering & Industrial Safety Management / Information Technology
Industrial Safety Health & Environment Management / Computer Science  )
Post Graduation Diploma in (Actuarial Science / Analytical 1 Year Graduation
Techniques / Diabetology / Dietetics and Applied Nutrition /
Digital Composting and Visual Effects / Environmental Technology
/ Food Processing and Preservation / Hotel Management /
Perfumery and Cosmetics Management / Remote Sensing Technology / Fire
Engineering and Industrial Safety Mgt./ Industrial Safety Health and Environment Mgt.
DIPLOMA in Bio-Technology / Carpet Technology / Cosmetics and 1 Year X
Perfumery Technology / Dairy Technology / Digital Animation /
DTP Technician / Environmental Science / Fashion Designing /
Food Production / Industrial Toxicology / Interior Designing /
Jewellery Designing / Multimedia / Printing Technology / Textile Designing
Certificate course in (Bio-informatics / Primary Care Paramedics 6 months X
/ Instrumentation / Sensor Networks / Bio-culture Techniques /
Food Nutrition & Health)
DIPLOMA in  (Industrial Chemistry / Polymers Chemistry & Processing / Environment & 12 months X
Industry / Agro Products Processing / Medical Social Worker / Fashion Designing /
Data Entry Operator / Office Machine Operator / Office Machine Operator /
Web Designing / Hardware & Networking / Software Testing /  CAD CAM /
Computer Application / Animation & Multimedia / Cloud Computing /
Information Technology / Agro Products Processing / Library & Information )
CERTIFICATE in Short-term Under-Graduate Courses : (Industrial 6 months X
Chemistry / Polymers Chemistry & Processing / Environment &
Industry / Agro Products Processing / Medical Social Worker / Fashion Designing /
Data Entry Operator / Office Machine Operator / Office Machine Operator /
Web Designing / Hardware & Networking / Software Testing /  CAD CAM /
Computer Application / Animation & Multimedia / Cloud Computing /
Information Technology / Agro Products Processing / Library & Information )
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
Master of Arts (M.A) 2 Years Graduation
Master of Social Work (MSW) 2 Years Graduation
Master of Library & Information Sciences (M. Lib.) 1 Years B. Lib.
Bachelor of Arts (B.A) 3 Years XII
Bachelor of Social Work (BSW) 3 Years XII
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in All Subjects 3 Years XII
Bachelor of Library & Information Sciences (B. Lib.) 1 Years Graduation
Diploma in Library Sciences / Vastu Shastra / Jyothishyam / Social Work 1 Year X
Certificate in Social Work / Jyothishyam / Spoken English 6 Months X
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
Master of Science in ( Biological Science / Clinical Psychology / Clinical Optometry 4 Semesters B. Sc. In relevant subject
Dietetics and Applied Nutrition / Hospital Management / Human
Nutrition / Industrial Biotechnology / Medical Laboratory
Technology / Medical Microbiology / Medical Transcription / Blood Transfusion Tech. /
Naturopathy & Yoga Sciences / Occupational Therapy / Optometry
/ Radiology & Imaging Technology)
Master in Physiotherapy in Orthopedics/ Neurological Science/ 4 Semesters BPT
Cardiopulmonary Science/ Community Based Rehabilitation/
Pediatrics/ Sport)
Bachelor in Physiotherapy 8 Semesters XII (Science)
Bachelor of Science in ( Anesthesia Technology / Biological 6 Semesters XII (Science)
Science / Dialysis Technician / Dietetics and Applied Nutrition /
Homoeopathic Pharmacy / Hospital Management / Human
Nutrition / Medical Laboratory Technology / Medical Microbiology
/ Medical Transcription / Occupational Therapy / Operation
Theater Technology / Optometry / Perfusion Technology /
Radiology & Imaging Technology / Blood Transfusion Technology
/ Radiotherapy Technology / Medical Sociology / Respiratory Care
Technology / Cardiac Care Technology / Clinical Optometry / Optometry)
Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yoga Sciences (BNYS) 4 Years XII with PCB
BHA ( BACHELOR IN HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION )
PG Diploma in ( Ultrasonography / Maternal & Child Health / 1 Year Graduation (Science)
Geriatric Medicine / Industrial Safety & Fire / Industrial Safety /
Acupuncture / Laboratory Medicine / Clinical Cardiology /
Neurology / Ophthalmic Technology / Forensic Science /
Emergency Medicine / Dietetics and Nutrition / Clinical Pathology
/ Health, Safety & Environment / Naturopathy & Yoga Sciences)
Diploma in Operation Theater Technology 4 Semester X / XII Sci
Diploma  in X-Ray
Diploma in Dental Mechanic
Diploma in Cardiac Technology Cardiology
Diploma in Blood Transfusion Technology
Diploma in Emergency & Trauma Care
Diploma in Physiotherapy
Diploma in Nutrition Dietics
Diploma in Pharma Sales
Diploma in Health Information Technology
Diploma in Homeopathic Pharmacy
Diploma in Ayurvedic Pharmacy
Diploma in Dental Technical & Hygiene
Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology
Diploma in Speech & Hearing
Diploma in Refraction Optometry
Diploma in Multi Purpose Health Worker
Diploma in Health Care & SERVCES
Diploma in Dialysis Technician
Diploma in Opthalmic Technician
Diploma in Hospital Infection Control
Diploma in Radio Diagnosis
Diploma in Veterinary Live Stock Inspector
Diploma in Veterinary Pharmacy
Diploma in Panchkarma
Diploma in Health Inspector
Female Health Worker Basic Training Course
Post Graduate Diploma in Ultrasonography 1 Year Bachelors Degree Holder
Post Graduate Diploma in Diabetology
Post Graduate Diploma in Emergency Medicine
Post Graduate Diploma in Cosmetic Denistry
P.G Diploma in Yoga & Naturopathy
Post Graduate Diploma in Adolescent Care
Post Graduate Diploma in Echocardiography
Post Graduate Diploma in Clinical Pathology
Post Graduate Diploma in Neurology
Post Graduate Diploma in Maternal & Child Health P ogramme
Post Graduate Diploma in Ergonomics
Post  Graduate Diploma in Cosmetology & Aesthetic Medicine
Post Graduate Diploma in Family Medicine
Post Graduate Diploma in Maternal & Neonatal care
Post Graduate Diploma in Geriatric Medicine
Post Graduate Diploma in Forensic Science
Post Graduate Diploma in Laboratory Medicine
Post Graduate Diploma in Endocrinology
Post Graduate Diploma in Clinical Cardiology
Post Graduate Diploma in Pain Management
Post Graduate Diploma in Sports & Exercise Medicine
Post Graduate Diploma in Critical Care
Post Graduate Diploma in Acupuncture
Post Graduate Diploma in Hypnotheraphy
Post Graduate Diploma in Magnetotherapy
Post Graduate Diploma in YOGA AND HEALTH
Post Graduate Diploma in Medical Genetics
Post Graduate Diploma in Family Therapy & Counselling
Post Graduate Certificate Course in Panchkarma
Panchkarma Technician Certificate Course 1 Year X  /  XIIth Sci
Certificate in Medical Laboratory Technology
Certificate in Physiotherapy
Certificate in Optometry
Certificate in Nursing Assistant
Certificate in Multi Purpose Health Worker
Certificate in Pharmacy Assistance
Certificate in Live Stock &Veterinary Science
Certificate in Veterinary Pharmacy
Certificate in Dental Technician
Certificate in Health & Sanitory Inspector
Certificate in Mahila Swasthya Karya
Certificate in Operation Theater Technician
Certificate in Ultrasound  Technician
Certificate in ECG Technician
Certificate in Acupuncture
Certificate in Acupressure
Certificate in Herbal Medicine
Certificate in Rehabilitation
Certificate in  UP Vaidya
Certificate  in ECG & ECG Technology
Diploma in (Pharmacy / Ayurvedic Compounder / Ayurvedic Pharmacy / 4 Semesters X
Dental Technician & Hygiene / Dental Technology / Dialysis
Technician / ECG Technician / Fire & Safety / Health Care &
Services / Health Information Technology / Homoeopathic
Pharmacy / Industrial Safety & Fire / Medical Lab Technology
(MLT) / Medical Record Technology / Multipurpose Health
Worker / Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences / Nutrition & Dietics /
Operation Theater Technology (OTT) / Ophthalmic Technician /
Optometry / Radiology and Imaging Technology / Refraction
Optometry / Ultra Sound Technology (UST)/ Veterinary Pharmacy
/ X-Ray Technician / Blood Transfusion Technology / Cardiology
Technician / CT Scan Technician / Pharma Sales )
Diploma in ( Beauty & Hair Care / Beauty Cosmetology Health & 2 Semesters X
Wellness / Clinical Research / Fire & Safety / Health Care
Assistance / Health Safety & Environment / Health Sanitary
Inspector / Hygiene & Sanitation / Medical Transcriptions /
Nutrition & Health Education / Optometry / Pharmaceutical
Marketing Management / Vision Care Technician / Yoga &
Naturopathy / Hospital Management / Medical Dresser /
Panchkarma / Operation Theater Technology (OTT) /
Homoeopathic Pharmacy /
Diploma in Physiotherapy 4 Semesters X
Certificate Courses: (Caregiver Training / Nursing Assistant / 6 Months X
Beauty Cosmetology Health & Wellness / Hair Stylist & hair Care /
Fire & Safety, Operation Theater Technology (OTT) / Health Care Mgt.
Acupuncture Science/ Medical Lab Technology (MLT) /
Radio Imaging Technology (RIT)/Operation Theatre Technology (OTT)/CREGIVER
Caregiver Training / Nursing Assistant / paramedical /
Yoga & Naturopathy / Physiotherapy / Food Nutrition & Health
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
LL.M / LLM in (Business Law / Criminal Law) 2 Years LLB
Post Graduation Diploma (Business Law / Criminal Law / Cyber 1 Year LLB
Law / Environmental Laws / Human Rights Law / Intellectual
Property Rights / Taxation Law)
LLB (Honor’s) 3 Years Graduation
Diploma in (Business Law / Civil Law / Corporate Law & 1 Year XII
Management / Cyber Law / Environmental law / General law /
Human Rights Law / Intellectual Property Rights law / Labor Law
/ Patent Law / Taxation Law )
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
M.A in Education / Physical Education (Lateral Entry) 1 Year B.ED
M.A in Education / Physical Education 2 Years Graduation
P.G. DIPLOMA (Counseling / Early Childhood Care & Education / 1 Year Graduation
Methodology of Education / Management of Education /
Translation Studies / Yoga Education)
DIPLOMA (Management of Education / Early Childhood Care & 2 Years XII
Education (D.E.C.C.Ed.) / Yoga Education / Nursery Primary
Teacher Training (NPTT) / Primary Teachers Training (PTT) )
DIPLOMA in Nursery Teacher Training (NTT) 1 Year XII
DIPLOMA (Early Childhood Care & Education (D.E.C.C.Ed.) / Yoga 1 Year X
Education / Computer Teacher Training (CTT) / Yoga Teacher Training)
CERTIFICATE (Early Childhood Care & Education (C.E.C.C.Ed.) / Yoga Education 6 Months X
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
Master of Arts (Journalism & Mass Communication / Mass Communication) 2 Years Graduation
Bachelor of Arts (Journalism & Mass Communication / Mass Communication) 3 Years / 1 Year XII
Post Graduate Diploma in Journalism & Mass Communication 1 Year Graduation
Diploma in (Journalism / Mass Media / Sound Recording Camera 1 Year XII
& lighting / Editing & Sound Recording/ Journalism Mass Communication)
Diploma in Journalism / Mass Media / Film Production 2 Years X
Certificate in Journalism / Mass Media 6 Months X

 

Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
Master of Business Administration (MBA) (Hotel Management / 4 Semester Graduation
Travel and Leisure Management )
Master of Arts in (Hotel Management / Travel and Leisure Management) 2 Years Graduation
Bachelor of Arts in ( Aviation / Cruise Hospitality Management / 3 Years XII
Culinary Arts / Hospitality & Hotel Administration / Hotel
Management / Travel and Leisure Management
Diploma in (Hotel Management / Leisure & Hospitality 1 Year X
Management/ Tourism & Travel Management / Catering
Management / House Keeping Management)
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
M.Sc. (Agronomy / Genetics & Plant Breeding / Soil Science And 2 Years B.SC (AG)
Agricultural Chemistry / Entomology / Agricultural Economics /
Agricultural Husbandry / Plant Pathology / Horticulture /
Agricultural Extension / Microbiology)
B.Sc. (Agriculture / Horticulture) 4 Years XII
Diploma in Agricultural and Horticulture Management: (Agro- 2 Years XII
Supplementary Animal Farm / Agro Farm Mgt / Horticulture Techniques)
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
Master of Business Administration ( Interior Designing / Fashion Technology) 4 Semesters Graduation
Master of Fine Arts (MFA) (Applied Art / Painting / Sculpture / 2 Years Graduation
Metal Work / Textile Design / Interior Design / Ceramics / Graphics Printmaking)
Masters of Arts (History / Social Science / Sanskrit / Hindi / Sociology / 2 Years Graduation
Psychology / Geography / Drawing & Painting / Economics/
Political Science / English / Public Admin / Maths )
Masters of Arts in Social Work 2 Years Graduation
Bachelor of Fine Arts (BFA) (Applied Art / Painting / Sculpture / Metal Work / 3 Years XII
 Textile Design /Interior Design / Ceramics / Graphics Printmaking)
Bachelors of Arts General 3 Years XII
Bachelors of Arts (Honours) in (English / Psychology / History / Political Science / 3 Years XII
Public Admin / Sociology /Economics / Maths / Sanskrit / Physical Education /
Drawing & Painting / Geography )
Bachelors in Social Work (BSW) 3 Years XII
Advanced Diploma in Interior Designing / Fashion Technology 4 Semesters XII
Diploma in Photography / Garments Construction & Embroidery 1 Year X
Diploma in Interior Designing / Fashion Technology / Fine Arts 2 Semesters X
Certificate in Photography / Garments Construction & Embroidery 6 Months X
Subjects / Streams / Programme Course Duration (Yearly /Semester) Eligibility
M. Phil (all Subject) 1 Year Post Graduation
Ph.D (all Subjects) 2 Years Post Graduation